Skip to main content

AWE Network

AWE - Live Price
AWE Network #258
0.06 USD -0.53%
0 BTC 0.00%
0.000023 ETH 0.00%
Decentralized Finance (DeFi) Derivatives +7 more
Links:
0.05 1Y Range 0.10

Technical Analysis

View details ↓
Consensus Buy

Timeframe align

2 / 3 / 0

MA Score

1

Oscillator Score

0

Trend Score

1

15 minutes

Buy

1 hour

Neutral

4 hours

Neutral

12 hours

Neutral

1 day

Strong Buy

AWE to USD Converter

1 AWE = $0.06 USD

AWE Price Live Data

The live AWE Network price today is $0.06 USD with a 24-hour trading volume of 1.36 M USD. We update our AWE to USD price in real-time. AWE Network is down -2.21% in the last 24 hours. The current Market Cap ranking is #258, with a live market cap of 121 M USD. It has a circulating supply of 1.94 B AWE coins and the max. supply is 2 B.

What Is AWE Network (AWE)?

STP (Becoming AWE Network) is opening the portal to Autonomous Worlds where AI Agents collaborate, adapt and evolve. The Autonomous Worlds Engine (AWE) is a modular framework enabling the creation of self-sustaining worlds for scalable agent-agent and human-agent collaboration.

AWE scales interactions between thousands of autonomous agents using parallel processing, dependency management and GPU-optimized workloads. World.Fun is an autonomous worlds launcher that supports 1,000 agent AI-driven Autonomous Worlds powered by AWE. Users can create and customize agents to be deployed into these autonomous worlds using STPT.

AWE Network Key Statistics

As of September 21, 2026, AWE Network (AWE) is ranked #258 by market capitalization at 121 M USD. The current price is $0.06 USD, down 2.21% over the past 24 hours and up 3.70% over the past 7 days. The 24-hour trading volume is 1.36 M USD. The all-time high was $0.27 USD, meaning AWE is currently trading 76.9% below its peak. The maximum supply is capped at 2 B AWE with 1.94 B AWE currently in circulation. Technical analysis across 5 timeframes shows a Buy consensus, combining moving average, oscillator, and trend signals.

Price Chart

AWE Info

Market Cap 121 M USD
Fully Diluted MC 121 M USD
24h Trade Volume 1.36 M USD
ATH Market Cap 525 M USD
Circulating Supply 1.94 B AWE
Total Supply 1.94 B AWE
Max Supply 2 B AWE
All Time High USD0.27 October 06, 2021
Now: -76.93%
All Time Low USD0.01 September 30, 2019
Now: +863.47%

Technical Analysis Details

Timeframe Rating MA Score Osc Score Trend Volatility Total
15 min Buy 9.00 -3.00 0.00 1.00 7.00
1 hour Neutral 1.00 -4.00 3.00 1.00 1.00
4 hours Neutral -5.00 0.00 3.00 2.00 0.00
12 hours Neutral -5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00
1 day Strong Buy 5.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 11.00

Oscillators

Name Value Signal
rsi9 48.6373 Neutral
rsi14 44.5422 Neutral
rsi25 43.2539 Neutral
stochk 72.549 Neutral
stochd 65.5254 Neutral
stochk533 67.9334 Neutral
stochd533 51.6881 Neutral
stochk833 67.9334 Neutral
stochd833 51.6881 Neutral
stochrsi_k 89.0239 Sell
stochrsi_d 79.951 Sell
cci20 50.0511 Neutral
williams -27.451 Neutral
mom10 0.0002 Buy
macd_line -0.0005 Sell
macd_hist 0.0002 Buy
adx14 43.9622 Buy

Moving Averages

Name Value Signal
sma5 0.0624 Buy
sma10 0.0624 Buy
sma20 0.0625 Buy
sma30 0.0629 Sell
sma50 0.0647 Sell
sma100 0.0649 Sell
sma200 0.0631 Sell
ema9 0.0624 Buy
ema12 0.0625 Buy
ema13 0.0625 Buy
ema20 0.0627 Sell
ema26 0.063 Sell
ema50 0.0638 Sell
ema100 0.0641 Sell
ema200 0.0628 Sell

Bollinger Bands & Volatility

BB Upper

0.06

BB Middle

0.06

BB Lower

0.06

ATR(14)

0.00

AWE Performance

Trading Pair 7d 1M 3M 6M 1Y
AWE/USD +2.48% -7.69% +11.68% +17.27% -23.75%
AWE/BTC -1.24% -11.02% -13.01% +1.22% +8.18%
AWE/ETH -2.93% -12.44% -28.40% -5.36% +27.52%

AWE Monthly Returns

Year Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2025 - - - - - -14.23% -7.61% -5.31% +146.54% -37.79% -22.08% -2.20%
2026 +2.46% -9.05% -5.00% +18.11% -7.25% -3.91% +11.64% +6.59% - - - -
Average +2.46% -9.05% -5.00% +18.11% -7.25% -9.07% +2.02% +0.64% +146.54% -37.79% -22.08% -2.20%
Median +2.46% -9.05% -5.00% +18.11% -7.25% -9.07% +2.02% +0.64% +146.54% -37.79% -22.08% -2.20%

How to Buy AWE Network (AWE)

1

Create an Altrady Account

Sign up for a free account at altrady.com. Get access to advanced trading tools, portfolio management, and real-time market data across multiple exchanges.

2

Connect Your Exchange

Link your preferred cryptocurrency exchange to Altrady via secure API keys. Supports Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Coinbase, and many more.

3

Trade AWE

Search for AWE, analyze price action with built-in charts and indicators, and execute trades with smart orders, take-profit, and stop-loss.

AWE Network (AWE) FAQ

What is the current price of AWE Network (AWE)?

The live AWE Network price is $0.06 USD as of September 21, 2026. The price is updated in real-time and has changed -2.21% in the last 24 hours.

What is the market cap of AWE Network?

AWE Network has a market capitalization of 121 M USD, ranking it #258 among all cryptocurrencies. Market cap is calculated by multiplying the current price by the circulating supply.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of AWE?

The 24-hour trading volume of AWE Network is 1.36 M USD. Trading volume indicates the total value of AWE that has been traded in the last 24 hours across all exchanges.

What is the all-time high price of AWE Network?

The all-time high price of AWE Network is $0.27 USD. The current price of $0.06 USD means AWE is trading 76.9% below its all-time high.

What is the maximum supply of AWE?

The maximum supply of AWE Network is capped at 2 B AWE coins. This limited supply is a key factor in the long-term value proposition of AWE Network.

How to buy AWE Network (AWE)?

You can buy AWE Network through the Altrady crypto trading platform. Create an account at altrady.com, connect your preferred exchange, and start trading AWE with advanced tools including smart orders, portfolio tracking, and real-time alerts.

What is the technical analysis outlook for AWE?

The current technical analysis consensus for AWE Network is "Buy" based on a composite analysis across 5 timeframes (15m, 1h, 4h, 12h, 1D). This includes moving averages, oscillators, and trend indicators.

Other Currencies

Asset USD Price 24h % 7D % Market Cap 24h Volume 7D Chart
Basic Attention
BAT Basic Attention
$ 0.08 +1.54% +1.70% $ 121 M $ 5.91 M
Golem
GLM Golem
$ 0.12 -0.43% -2.80% $ 120 M $ 1.68 M
The Sandbox
SAND The Sandbox
$ 0.04 +0.16% +13.20% $ 119 M $ 33 M
Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock)
CRCLB Circle Internet Group (bStocks Tokenized Stock)
$ 92.04 +2.11% +2.50% $ 117 M $ 29.8 M
AIOZ Network
AIOZ AIOZ Network
$ 0.09 +5.40% +26.40% $ 117 M $ 9.29 M
Dog (Bitcoin)
DOG Dog (Bitcoin)
$ 0.00 +5.37% +13.00% $ 115 M $ 933 K
Geodnet
GEOD Geodnet
$ 0.25 +0.16% +13.50% $ 114 M $ 1.55 M
Quack AI
Q Quack AI
$ 0.03 +1.78% +2.50% $ 113 M $ 6.05 M
Chutes
SN64 Chutes
$ 18.60 +5.13% +10.80% $ 111 M $ 641 K
dYdX
DYDX dYdX
$ 0.13 +0.26% +13.50% $ 110 M $ 4.25 M